Now …
 Crossing Half of China to Sleep With You
Christoph Winkler
Vierte Welt
Neue Trailer / new trailers …
 brothers
Angela Schubot & Robert Steijn
HAU3 Hebbel am Ufer
 Into the Cave
Shiori Tada
ada Studio
 Eine halbe Treppe tiefer.
Yara Li Mennel & Lilly Pöhlmann
ada Studio
 Forming Forms Formless
Alexandra Vasilieva
ada Studio
 Everything Fits In The Room
Simone Aughterlony & Jen Rosenblit
District Berlin
 KHAOS
Laurent Chétouane
HAU2 Hebbel am Ufer
 STRANGE SONGS
Claire Vivianne Sobottke
Sophiensaele
 MY BODY IS THE FIELD FOR TOMORROW'S BATTLES
Rose Beermann
Sophiensaele
 ASSEMBLING THE OBJECT OF DISCOMFORT
Christina Ciupke, Igor Dobricic, Boris Hauf, Mehdi Toutain-Lopez
Open Spaces #3-2016
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 THE WAY YOU LOOK (AT ME) TONIGHT
Claire Cunningham & Jess Curtis
Open Spaces #3-2016
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 LE JARDIN
Ginevra Panzetti & Enrico Ticconi
Open Spaces #3-2016
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 Monster Mechanism
Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen
DOCK 11
 MEDITATION ON NON DESTRUCTION
Felix M. Ott, Dmitry Paranyushkin, Diego Agulló
Open Spaces #3-2016
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 UNmenschenrecht
MS Schrittmacher
Monologfestival 2016 /
Theaterdiscounter
 BASTARDS
Martin Hansen
Sophiensaele
 Dancing to the End
Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL
ID Festival Berlin /
RADIALSYSTEM V
 Akademgorodok - Silicon Forest
post theater
DOCK 11
 DANDELIONS :: CATHARSIS
Vincent Bozek
Uferstudios
 all inclusive
Julian Weber
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 Männer tanzen
Martin Nachbar
Tanzspielzeit Podewil im Studio des Podewil
 "Grrr, I'm dancing"
Universe of a dancing bear

Mathis Kleinschnittger
DOCK 11
 Voltage / ZERO
Tanzcompagnie Rubato
Uferstudios
 SimulacrumX (Part 2)
Ruben Reniers
DOCK 11
 laundries in hanoi
Riki von Falken
Uferstudios
 I AM WITH YOU
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
STUDIO 44
 isson
cie. toula limnaios
HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN
 Atlas Berlin
Ana Borralho & João Galante / casaBranca
AUSUFERN /
Uferstudios
 Treasured in the Dark
Thiago Granato
Projeto Brasil /
HAU3 Hebbel am Ufer
 Monotonia de Aproximação e Fuga para sete Corpos /
Monotony of Approach and Fugue for Seven Bodies

Cena 11 / Alejandro Ahmed
Projeto Brasil /
HAU1 Hebbel am Ufer
 Cut and Run
Milla Koistinen
Ballhaus Ost
 H.K. - Quintett
Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt

DanceLab Berlin / Norbert Servos und Jorge Morro
DOCK 11
 Unheard of
Kareth Schaffer
Tanzfabrik Berlin/ Uferstudios
 THE END OF THE ALPHABET
Lea Moro
Sophiensaele
 NoBody's Land
Blenard Azizaj und Maya Gomez
DOCK 11
 Deleted Scenes
Sergiu Matis
Tanzfabrik Berlin/ Uferstudios
 Collaboration
Grayson Millwood / Gavin Webber
Tanzspielzeit Podewil im Studio des Podewil
 De marfim e carne - as estátuas também sofrem / Of ivory and flesh - statues also suffer
Marlene Monteiro Freitas
HAU2 Hebbel am Ufer
 Fre!heit
David Brandstätter / shifts - art in movement
DOCK 11
 Kellerkinder
Kadir "Amigo" Memis
HAU3 Hebbel am Ufer
 Operville
Ivo Dimchev
HAU1 Hebbel am Ufer
 MeMe – I see. Ah!
Olivia Hyunsin Kim
ada Studio
 SOLI
Chétouane/ Maertens/ Mandafounis/ Marklund/ Mosca
HAU2 Hebbel am Ufer
Viele weitere Trailer finden Sie im >> Trailerarchiv...
Videodokumentation
 
Videodokumentationen 2017 >>
Videodokumentationen 2016 >>
Videodokumentationen 2015 >>
Videodokumentationen 2014 >>
Videodokumentationen 2012 >>
Videodokumentationen 2011 >>

TANZTAGE BERLIN 2017
 THE SLEEP OF REASON
Cécile Bally
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 NOW***FOR REAL
Mab Cardoso
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 THE PARALLEL SIDE OF THE ROAD
Akiles
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 LAST
Frantics Dance Company
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 WORKER'S CHOICE
Miriam Kongstad
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 OBNIMASHKI
Anna Aristarkhova
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 THE INTERWOVEN WE SINGS SILENTLY
Philipp Enders
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 STRICKEN
Magda Korsinsky
Documentary Dance / TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 UNDEFINED TROPICAL
Juliana Piquero
Documentary Dance / TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 SHADE
Tarren Johnson + Mira O'Brien
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 WHAT A THOUGHT IS NOT
Maria Walser
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
 (…)
Marquet K. Lee
TANZTAGE BERLIN / Sophiensaele
Neue Trailer / new trailers …
 becoming undone - PART III
WILHELM GROENER
Uferstudios
 THIS THING I AM
Martin Nachbar
Sophiensaele
 Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 5: The Lion and The Dragon
Christoph Winkler
Sophiensaele
 Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 4: Dancing Like a White Guy – The Goldberg Variations
Christoph Winkler
Sophiensaele
 Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 3: Persisches Haar
Christoph Winkler
Sophiensaele
 Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 2: Seeing Alvin Ailey
Christoph Winkler
Sophiensaele
 Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 1: Can Asians Dance?
Christoph Winkler
Sophiensaele
Events / Festivals
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
 ROOTS BLOODY ROOTS
Rodrigo Garcia Alves
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 O.T.
Danya Hammoud
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 YOUR OTHERNESS – I'VE NEVER BEEN SO EAST
Melati Suryodarmo
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 NATURE / NATURE / I AM YOUR BRIDE / TAKE ME //
Melanie Jame Wolf
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 BABAE
Joy Alpuerto Ritter
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 O.T.
Nadia Beugré + Manou Gallo
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 BLOO/D/RUNK
Jahra 'Rager' Wasasala
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 RIDER
Darlane Litaay
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 PALNA EASY FRANCIS
Dana Michel
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
 IN THE WOODS
Claire Vivianne Sobottke
WITCH DANCE PROJECT
Sophiensaele
Tanznacht Berlin 2016
 SAY SOMETHING
Antonia Baehr, Agata Siniarska, Jeremy Wade, Siegmar Zacharias
9. TANZNACHT BERLIN /
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 Operation Orpheus
Jule Flierl
9. TANZNACHT BERLIN /
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
 To Meet
Alice Chauchat invites Louise Trueheart
9. TANZNACHT BERLIN /
Tanzfabrik Berlin / Uferstudios
Tanz im August 2016
 Displacement
Mithkal Alzghair
Tanz im August / HAU1 Hebbel am Ufer
 Figure a Sea
Cullberg Ballet / Deborah Hay / Laurie Anderson
Tanz im August / Haus der Berliner Festspiele
 EVERYNESS
Wang Ramirez
Tanz im August / RADIALSYSTEM V
 6: THE SQUARE
Nicole Beutler / NBprojects
Tanz im August / HAU2 Hebbel am Ufer
 Relative Collider
Liz Santoro & Pierre Godard / Le principe d'incertitude
Tanz im August / HAU3 Hebbel am Ufer
 AH|HA
Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez
Tanz im August / HAU1 Hebbel am Ufer
 7 Dialogues
DANCE ON ENSEMBLE /
Matteo Fargion
Tanz im August / HAU1 Hebbel am Ufer
 Those specks of dust
DANCE ON ENSEMBLE /
Kat Válastur
Tanz im August / HAU1 Hebbel am Ufer
 Mercurial George
Dana Michel
Tanz im August / HAU3 Hebbel am Ufer
 Give Me A Reason To Live
Claire Cunningham
Tanz im August / HAU2 Hebbel am Ufer
 x / groove space
Sebastian Matthias
Tanz im August / Sophiensaele
 32 rue Vandenbranden
Peeping Tom
Tanz im August / Haus der Berliner Festspiele
 MONUMENT 0.1: Valda & Gus
Eszter Salamon mit Christophe Wavelet
Tanz im August / HAU2 Hebbel am Ufer
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2016
 Trailer des Festivals >>
Tanz im August 2015:
 Trailer des Festivals >>
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2015
 Trailer des Festivals >>
Viele weitere Trailer finden Sie im >> Trailerarchiv...

Hier finden Sie von TanzForumBerlin produzierte Trailer

Um die vor 2014 produzierten Trailer sehen zu können, benötigen Sie den QuickTime Player. Hier können Sie den QuickTime Player kostenlos herunter laden >> QuickTime Player.

Die Trailer sind unter den Namen der jeweiligen Choreograf/Innen bzw. Ensembles in alphabetischer Reihenfolge aufgelistet. Mit den Buchstaben-Links scrollen Sie zum entsprechenden Abschnitt auf dieser Seite:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | XYZ

A

A+B TANZBAU / Mercedes Appugliese und Florian Bilbao: Die Ausnahme, Episode III - Das Ende der Helden

Cristina Abati & Enrico L'Abbate: DUO

Daniel Abreu: Animal

Johanna Ackva & Magdalena Meindl: haunting heroines

Diego Agulló & Dmitry Paranyushkin: TRANSNOMIA

Louise Ahl: Trance

Akiles: THE PARALLEL SIDE OF THE ROAD

Pauliina Aladin: Chop it!

Joy Alpuerto Ritter: BABAE

Mithkal Alzghair: Displacement

Amaraoui Burner Project: Nofilter (raw version)

Pieter Ampe, Guilherme Garrido, Hermann Heisig & Nuno Lucas / CAMPO: a coming community

Jennifer Aoki: The Conspiracy of Endings

Anna Aristarkhova: OBNIMASHKI

Simone Aughterlony & Jen Rosenblit: Everything Fits In The Room
Simone Aughterlony: We need to talk
Simone Aughterlony, Isabelle Schad: Sweet Dreams are made

Ayaka Azechi: Solo

Blenard Azizaj und Maya Gomez: NoBody's Land

B

Alexandra Bachzetsis: The Stages of Staging

Howool Baek & Matthias Erian: foreign body_solo
Howool Baek & Matthias Erian: [NOTHING for 60min] – media part

Antonia Baehr, Agata Siniarska, Jeremy Wade, Siegmar Zacharias: SAY SOMETHING

Cécile Bally: THE SLEEP OF REASON
Cécile Bally: AN ORGANIZATIONAL STUDY, THAT'S MY WORK

Fabian Barba: A Mary Wigman Dance Evening

Jirí Bartovanec: Aného

battleROYAL: SOFT LANDING

Rose Beermann: MY BODY IS THE FIELD FOR TOMORROW'S BATTLES
Rose Beermann: THERE IS A BETTER VERSION OF YOU OUT THERE
Rose Beermann und Iva Sveshtarova: SHOW ME HOW

Morgan Belenguer: Parsème

Nina Berclaz: Red, coffee and fog

Yossi Berg, Odod Graf: My Space

Barbara Berti: AOOUUU

Nadia Beugré + Manou Gallo: O.T.

Nicole Beutler / NBprojects: 6: THE SQUARE

Walter Bickmann: Continuity
Walter Bickmann: in·between
Walter Bickmann: icon
Walter Bickmann: Protect me from what I want
Walter Bickmann: SIMPLICITY

Vidal Bini: L.C. and the Greeks

Sebastian Blasius: WOYZECK ÜBERSCHREIBEN

David Bloom, Daniela Seel: Bewegungsschreiber 4
David Bloom: Die Heilige und die Hure
David Bloom: Compassion Tacheles

Caroline Bo: Water in my Solo

bodytalk / Polski Teatr Tanca: JEWROPE

Ana Borralho & João Galante / casaBranca: Atlas Berlin

Christine Borch: the body that comes
Christine Borch und Marina Tenório: an I I am
Christine Borch: What my neck remembers, my head will forget.

Helena Botto: THE MUTE

Vincent Bozek: DANDELIONS :: CATHARSIS
Vincent Bozek: Maquillage au passé
Vincent Bozek: À CHACUN SA MAROTTE

David Brandstätter / shifts - art in movement: Fre!heit
David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes: A Preview to Counting
David Brandstätter: No Titel

Rachel Brooker / anima dance: My Patriot Act
Rachel Brooker / anima dance: Oh, Beautiful: My Patriot Act

Sophie Camille Brunner & Jonas Maria Droste: The Zelig project

Zinzi Buchanan: HELLO / GOOD BYE

Marion Buchmann: TAT - ORT
Marion Buchmann: SchonZeit

bücking & kröger: Narragonien
bücking & kröger: If you don't look up, it looks like a castle

Kirsten Burger: Mops

Eva Burghardt: Shut up and love me

C

Mab Cardoso: NOW***FOR REA

Frédéric de Carlo / Odile Seitz: The Partners (Praticable)

Tânia Carvalho: SÍNCOPA
Tânia Carvalho: ICOSAHEDRON

Boyzie Cekwana & Nina Støttrup Larsen: Banana Republics – Here be Dragons

Cena 11 / Alejandro Ahmed: Monotonia de Aproximação e Fuga para sete Corpos /Monotony of Approach and Fugue for Seven Bodies

Vero Cendoya Dance Company & Adele Madau: BATHROOM SYMPHONY

Julianne Chapple: h+

Alice Chauchat invites Louise Trueheart: To Meet

Johanna Chemnitz / Sonja Pregrad: Dishevelled
Johanna Chemnitz: Tief.Schwarz.

Laurent Chétouane: KHAOS
Chétouane / Maertens / Mandafounis / Marklund / Mosca: SOLI
Laurent Chétouane: Considering
Laurent Chétouane / Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop: BACH / PASSION / JOHANNES
Laurent Chétouane: Sacré Sacre du Printemps
Laurent Chétouane: Hommage an das Zaudern
Laurent Chétouane: horizon(s)
Laurent Chétouane: Tanzstück #4: leben wollen (zusammen)

Oxana Chi: Durch Gärten

Lucinda Childs / John Adams / Frank O. Gehry: Available Light
Lucinda Childs Dance Company: Dance

Christina Ciupke, Igor Dobricic, Boris Hauf, Mehdi Toutain-Lopez: ASSEMBLING THE OBJECT OF DISCOMFORT
Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf: life and death of a melody
Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro: NEW WORK
Christina Ciupke und Igor Dobričić: Edition#1: to dance
Christina Ciupke + Anna Till: undo, redo and repeat
Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro: wait and see
Christina Ciupke und Nik Haffner: kannst du mich umdrehen
Christina Ciupke und Nik Haffner: dealing with life
Christina Ciupke / Lucy Cash: Die andere Seite

Rachell Clark & Alice Heyward: Ship

Martin Clausen und Kollegen: Gespräch haben / Ohne Worte
Martin Clausen und Kollegen: Don't hope

Carsten Clemens: heymweh

Chris Cochrane, Dennis Cooper, Ishmael Houston-Jones: THEM

Marlène Colle: Wenn Du Dich nur ein bisschen oben rum freimachen könntest, würdest Du die Welt mit eigenen Augen …

Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky, Ayaka Azechi: TOPO

Shannon Cooney / Sabine Vogel: Assemblages

Beatrice Cordua, Petra Korink, Thomas Langkau: Die freudlose Gasse
Beatrice Cordua und Thomas Langkau: Das 20. Jahrhundert
Beatrice Cordua: REAL BEAUTY
Beatrice Cordua: TRIXIE SCHREIT...

Irene Cortina González: p o l v o
Irene Cortina González: Where thoughts are movement. An interpretation

Olivia Court Mesa und Johanna Elisa Lemke: FAINT
Olivia Court Mesa, Johanna Lemke | BLONDFLUG: Unterstrom

Gilbert Coutrin: 3D

Lysandre Coutu-Sauvé: Bastard with a Name
Lysandre Coutu-Sauvé: Divers Suit No. 1

Benjamin Coyle: Can Love be a Sin?

Rosalind Crisp

César Augusto Cuenca Torres & Elisabetta Lauro: Hay un no se que no se donde

Cullberg Ballet / Deborah Hay / Laurie Anderson: Figure a Sea

Claire Cunningham & Jess Curtis: THE WAY YOU LOOK (AT ME) TONIGHT
Claire Cunningham: Give Me A Reason To Live

D

Aari Damas: Black Swan Solo & Layè

DanceLab Berlin / Norbert Servos und Jorge Morro: H.K. - Quintett / Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt

DANCE ON ENSEMBLE / Matteo Fargion: 7 Dialogues
DANCE ON ENSEMBLE / Kat Válastur: Those specks of dust

Dani meets Sara: LIGHTBEAT

Dansity / Eva Villanueva & Pieter de Ruiter: Don’t Worry, We’re Happy

Ehud Darash: Headlines

Jorge Rodolfo De Hoyos: DEPARTING THINGS

Sonia Delbost-Henry / Lea Helmstädter: Im Park

Mor Demer: BODY ENTER …
Mor Demer & Sandra Wieser: Based on a true story

DESTINO Dance Company: Ene Man Negn

Dennis Deter: Blow Boys Blow
Dennis Deter, Lea Martini, Anja Müller: Undead & Delicious
Dennis Deter, Anja Müller, Lea Martini: memor I am / Gabriel Galindez Cruz, Stefan Sing, Tobias Wegner, Milian Vogel: AIUAIO 1.2

deufert&plischke: NIEMANDSZEIT
deufert&plischke: Anarchiv#3 – songs of love and war
deufert&plischke: Anarchiv#1 – I am not a zombie

Dewey Dell: Marzo

Sofia Dias, Vítor Roriz: A gesture that is nothing but a threat

Götz Dihlmann: Apparatus on Stage - "Bespiegelungen"

Ini Dill / die elektroschuhe: Sie wurden vom System abgemeldet
Ini Dill / die elektroschuhe: Ihiii

Ivo Dimchev: Operville
Ivo Dimchev / Franz West: X-on

DIN A 13 tanzcompany: Tranz-/-flexion

DOCK 11: Feld 6 | choreographische Handlungsforschung

Jenny Döll & Andrew Wass: Reciprocal Affectation

Marcela Donato: At Once

José Paulo Dos Santos, Youness Khoukhou, Radouan Mriziga, Mohamed Toukabri: 111-1

Norman Douglas & Guests

Daniel Drabek / die elektroschuhe: Schneckenmord

Joanna Dudley / Schneider™: LOUIS & BEBE

Luc Dunberry: Aliens!

Lily Dwyer: Limp Noir

E

E-Motion: SUPER ME

Philipp Enders: THE INTERWOVEN WE SINGS SILENTLY
Philipp Enders: BALKEN

Liz Erber: Selections from Corpora

Begüm Erciyas: Eine Spekulation / A Speculation
Begüm Erciyas: MATCH

Canan Erek: TEZAT
Canan Erek: einS

Nebahat Erpolat: Urban RUPTURE

Joséphine Evrard & Irena Tomažin: SPLET OKOLIŠČIN - Out of discord

F

Jo Fabian: NIETZSCHE oder die Diktatur der Kunst
Jo Fabian: the standard universe. das modell
Jo Fabian Department: PI morphosen
Jo Fabian Department: Independent Swan. eine WahnVorstellung
Jo Fabian Department: Polka - Dot

FakeFollowsFunction: TOD(DOT)COM

Riki von Falken: laundries in hanoi
Riki von Falken: ECHO. It's just a temporary thing.
Riki von Falken und Mareike Engelhardt: THE GEOMETRY OF SEPARATION

Shai Faran: WE

Patrick Faurot / Pasullero Dance Theater: I shall soon be quite dead at last in spite of all

Rike Flämig + Zwoisy Mears-Clarke: IDIOSYNCRASIES

Beatrice Fleischlin / Anja Meser: come on baby let's go

Jule Flierl: Operation Orpheus
Jule Flierl: A SOUND HAS NO LEGS TO STAND ON
Jule Flierl: KÖRPERRUIN 2 - Meta, Meta, Meta für Meter
Jule Flierl: Happiness is a war...m gun 3

Andonis Foniadakis: Solo

Nuria Fragoso + Bárbara Foulkes / Colectivo AM: NUEVE PUNTO OCHO

Zohar Frank: if only i was a bear

Frantics Dance Company: LAST

Frauke Frech / Lia Nirgad: SARAH SAYSSARAH SAGT

Parwanhe Frei und Rachel Oidtmann: the nearest EXIT

Laura Frigato und Catherine Jodoin: TIGHT

Elly Fujita: Insel
Elly Fujita: Die grüne Banane

Eduardo Fukushima: How to overcome the great tiredness?
Eduardo Fukushima: Between Contentions
Eduardo Fukushima: Crooked Man

Ariane Funabashi: Die Rote Laterne

G

Cilgia Carla Gadola & Simone Grindel: 78% N 16% 0,4 CO2 + anderes
Cilgia Gadola, Simone Grindel & Livia Rutishauer: in my room - come to pass - freedom is …

Gabriel Galindez Cruz: Invisible

Claudia Garbe & Johnny Chang: slow changes #2
Claudia Garbe: Into/ Out of a Landscape

Martina Garbelli & Annukka Hirvonen: Liven

Rodrigo Garcia Alves: ROOTS BLOODY ROOTS
Rodrigo Garcia Alves: STUDIO DISORDER'S LA MAISON BAROQUE

Néstor García Diaz: Now and then, here and there
Néstor García Diaz, Siet Raeymaekers, Michiel Vandevelde, Cyriaque Villemaux: G#$*&!/Disagreements?/How to dance things with doing

Ami Garmon: Take me home with you

Chaim Gebber: SPELL

Philipp Gehmacher: My shapes, your words, their grey

Monica Gentile: Minimal Dance

Roderick George: DUST

Frédéric Gies, Jefta van Dinther, DD Dorvillier: The Blanket Dance
Frédéric Gies: Album (Praticable)
Frédéric Gies: Dance (Praticable)

Marcela Giesche und Andy Moor: Powercut
Marcela Giesche: Vertigo Project

Diego Gil: Abstract Attractions
Diego Gil / Igor Dobričić: Bsides

Gintersdorfer, Klaßen: Logobi / Meierkord, Kim: District
Gintersdorfer, Klaßen: Logobi 03

Yasmeen Godder: Storm End Come

Rosalind Goldberg: Suites with Rosalind Goldberg

Jorge Gonçalves/ Ana Rocha: Open Season

Thiago Granato: Treasured in the Dark

Alicia Grant, Philip McKee: OLD HAG

Grupo Oito: SIGHT

Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir + Angela Schubot: IN THE BLIND SPOT
Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir + Angela Schubot: BLIND SPOTTING
Margret Sara Gudjonsdottir, PANIC PRODUCTIONS: Soft Target

Baska Gwozdz: DESTINY'S CHILD

H

Jenny Haack: I moons

Adham Hafez Company: 2065 BC

Antony Hamilton & Alisdair Macindoe: MEETING

Danya Hammoud: O.T.

Martin Hansen: BASTARDS
Martin Hansen mit Ania Nowak: A QUEER KIND OF EVIDENCE

Juan Gabriel Harcha: Tulle Labyrinth
Juan Gabriel Harcha: ANGELA LOIJ

Kelvin O. Hardy: Songs of the Equinox

Trajal Harrell: Antigone Sr. / Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church (L)

Modjgan Hashemian / Theater Thikwa: TANZABEND 3 – OPPOSITION / Teil 1
Modjgan Hashemian: MOVE IN PATTERNS

Hanna Hegenscheidt: Don't recognize me
Hanna Hegenscheidt: Nicht sowas hier wie mit blauen Bändern
Hanna Hegenscheidt: Lieb sein

Hermann Heisig: STRTCH
Hermann Heisig: SLAP/STICK
Hermann Heisig / Elpida Orfanidou: united states
Hermann Heisig: Themselves already Hop!

Keith Hennessy: Crotch

David Hernandez: FOR MOVEMENT'S SAKE

Anne-Mareike Hess: Tanzwut
Anne-Mareike Hess: Von außen nach innen

Amos Hetz: Five Movement Adventures

Raphael Hillebrand und Sébastien Ramirez: Nhieu mat (Gesichter)

Martha Hincapié Charry/ Periferic: The Second Time In Between

Anne Hirth: Und übrigens kann ich fliegen

Mira Hirtz & Netta Weiser: the time before the last

Asayo Hisai: thursday

Reinhild Hoffmann: Solo mit Sofa

Katharina Maschenka Horn: Pigeonhole

Horwitz + Hess: PALAIS IDÉAL

Rosabel Huguet Dueñas, Eva G. Alonso & Roger Rossell: SCHNECKE

I

Kojiro Imada: A Cat in a Box

J

Amit Jacobi: We know what's hot where and when

Miriam Jakob: Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth

Su-Mi Jang & Sung-Im Her: Tuning

Ana Jelušić: The Room Series: Names

Andrea Jenni & Dominique Richards: Per & Marie |TANZTAGE BERLIN 2011
Andrea Jenni & Dominique Richards: Per & Marie

Cie Gilles Jobin: QUANTUM

Eisa Jocson: Host

Catherine Jodoin: Shoot me

Tarren Johnson + Mira O'Brien: SHADE

Johanna Jörns & Nathalie Rosenbaum: DÄMMERZONE

K

Henrik Kaalund: DreaMe

Choy Ka Fai SoftMachine: Surjit Nongmeikapam (India)
Choy Ka Fai SoftMachine: Rianto (Indonesia)

Laura Kalauz / Martin Schick: Title

Yuko Kaseki and Sherwood Chen: Monster Mechanism
Yuko Kaseki / Theater Thikwa: TANZABEND 3 – OPPOSITION / Teil 2
Yuko Kaseki: SHOOT JEEZ MY GOSH
Yuko Kaseki / Theater Thikwa: KUUGE - HimmelBlume
Yuko Kaseki: Unspelled
Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel, Diego Agulló: Different Types of Silence
Yuko Kaseki & Minako Seki: DORODORO Quarks
Yuko Kaseki und Isak Immanuel: Circle Games and Continuous Cities
Yuko Kaseki: AMMO-NITE GIG Vol. 25.

Howard Katz, Matthias Herrmann: Shorz stop action movies

Daniella Kaufman: why look at animals?

Yui Kawaguchi: MatchAtria
Yui Kawaguchi und theater-51grad.com: BUBBLE BOXING
Yui Kawaguchi / Aki Takase: Chaconne – Die Stadt im Klavier IV
Yui Kawaguchi: andropolaroid
Yui Kawaguchi, Aki Takase: Die Stadt im Klavier III -Tarantella

Lea Kieffer + Michael Shapira: DRY LOVE

Brigitte Kießling: Übernixung. Von Freiheit, Rebellion und der Zartheit einer Fischgräte

Tümay Kılınçel + Nuray Demir: ARCHIV-ARBEIT VIII
Tümay Kilinçel: rennen

Bari Kim, John Lennon, Glenn Gould: PERFORMANCE - 10MIN. LOVE

Hyoung-Min Kim: Nach dem Ende kommt noch was
Hyoung-Min Kim: Today... some hours
Hyoung-Min Kim und Tommi Zeuggin: DUST
Hyoung-Min Kim und Tommi Zeuggin: GHOST
Hyoung-Min Kim und Tommi Zeuggin: GUEST
Hyoung-Min Kim und Lena Soon Hee Meierkord: (making of) District

Moo Kim: Deconstruction; f/1.4

Olivia Hyunsin Kim: Olivia Hyunsin Kim: MeMe – I see. Ah!
Olivia Hyunsin Kim: SHE CAME, SHE SAW, SHE SAID: MEME

Chizu Kimura: Waver

Elisabeth Kindler & Chizu Kimura: 6 & 7

Gali Kinkulkin: Leave the keys and go

Litsa Kiousi: Where is the most beautiful funeral?
Litsa Kiousi: Dream Inspector

Calvin Klein: THE RAPTURE WILL BE TELEVISED V

Mathis Kleinschnittger: Grrr, I'm dancing - Universe of a dancing bear

Milla Koistinen: Cut and Run
Milla Koistinen: No one escapes the Spectacle of Happiness
Milla Koistinen: Nonfiction

KOLLEKTIVTRANSIT: Air

Miriam Kongstad: WORKER'S CHOICE

Anna Konjetzky, Volker Staub, Daniel Smutny und Max Kaminski: dann still

Korina Kordova: ON THE 8TH BOULEVARD, RIGHT AFTER SINUOUS CURVES

Korea National Contemporary Dance Company / Ahn Aesoon: Bul-ssang

Magda Korsinsky: STRICKEN
Magda Korsinsky: Gazes that Matter
Magda Korsinsky: Das stille Band
Magda Korsinsky: Lena ist gerade nicht da

Jacob Peter Kovner: Dead Twink / New Outfit

Julek Kreutzer & Jofe D'mahl: Banana peels are carefully placed

Raisa Kröger & Florian Bücking: the wall // exercise on borders
Raisa Kröger & Katharina Meyer: re:echo

Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola / MOPA: (espérame despierto)

KUNST-STOFF Dance Company: OIKEIOTITA / The INTIMACY project

L

laborgras: Ambulo ergo sum – Ich laufe, also bin ich
laborgras / Renate Graziadei & Arthur Stäldi: Transition
laborgras / Renate Graziadei & Arthur Stäldi: Retour
laborgras: 10 Years LaborGras in Berlin/ alle Trailer des Events
laborgras, Rosalind Crisp, Anna Huber, Lena Meierkord, Michael Vorfeld: Improvisation
laborgras, Rosalind Crisp, Malgven Gerbes, Anna Huber, Michael Vorfeld: Improvisation
laborgras & Volker Schnüttgen: HABITAT
laborgras: Rückwärts

Aline Landreau: VOX
Aline Landreau: GRÉ GRA (work in progress)

Melanie Lane: Shrine
Melanie Lane: Tilted Fawn
Melanie Lane und Morgan Belenguer: HELD

Véronique Langlott: Lyrical ping pong

Julia B. Laperrière: UnCOVERED woMAN

Michael Laub / Remote Control Productions: Death, Dance and Some Talk

La Veronal: Voronia
La Veronal: Siena

Xavier Le Roy: (TITLE IN PROCESS)

Marquet K. Lee: (…)

Joanna Leśnierowska: Reconstruction

Annapaola Leso: Echt 1 & 2

Less Mess: Wir erklären die Welt 1 Das Mauerspiel

Annika B. Lewis / Kassandra Production: Displacement
Annika B. Lewis / Kassandra Production: Life Hacking

Ligia Lewis: SORROW SWAG

cie. toula limnaios: isson
cie. toula limnaios: minute papillon
cie. toula limnaios & ensemble mosaik: Blind Date (Kommentierte Musik 1)
cie. toula limnaios: la salle
cie. toula limnaios: miles mysteries
cie. toula limnaios: if I was real
cie. toula limnaios: the thing I am
cie. toula limnaios: wut
cie. toula limnaios: the rest of me
cie. toula limnaios: anderland
cie. toula limnaios: every single day
cie. toula limnaios: secrets perdus
cie. toula limnaios: wound
cie. toula limnaios: les possédés
cie. toula limnaios: the silencers
cie. toula limnaios: reading tosca
cie. toula limnaios: life is perfect

Jee-Ae Lim: Hidden Body
Jee-Ae Lim: NEW MONSTER

Maya Lipsker, Alexander Gumz: Bewegungsschreiber 3 | Exercise / Übung
Maya Lipsker: Magic Valley
Maya Lipsker: Girl Bites Hand
Maya Lipsker, Anne-Mareike Hess & Roy Caroll: A triangular meeting between two dancers and a musician

Darlane Litaay: RIDER

Ellinor Ljungkvist: To carry a bitter memory
Ellinor Ljungkvist: In-scripted politic

Michael Löhr: INLAND

Jolanda Löllmann: A voice of our common madness

Ana Laura Lozza, Kareth Schaffer, Claudia Tomasi: Temporary Archipelago no. 2 / INTERLUDING

Nuno Lucas / Hermann Heisig: PONGO LAND

Shiri Lukash: Na(ra)tive

LUCKY TRIMMER: Tanz Performance Serie - #12

Lupita Pulpo: New
Lupita Pulpo: Komischer Eingang

Lola Lustosa: Aftermath

Clint Lutes und Tommy Noonan: Brother Brother
Clint Lutes/ Death by Glitter: Get A Leg Up

M

Christin Maaß (Rosi Berlin): Der Ruf der Heimat

Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: I AM WITH YOU
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: THE GHOSTS
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark und Oscar Bianchi: The Past
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Open for Everything
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Here / After
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Berlin Elsewhere
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: The Offside Rules
Constanza Macras: Megalopolis
Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Hell on Earth
Constanza Macras: Paraíso sem Consolação

Sifiso Majola: Run silent, run deep

Mamaza: Eifo Efi

Jennifer Mann, Heidi Weiss: Do or Die

Rocio Marano + Lea Kieffer: LOS NINJAS – MATTER OF BLOOD

Felix Marchand / Lupita Pulpo: PREMIERE

Margaux Marielle-Tréhouart und Elik Niv in Kollaboration mit Katharina Lüdin: Named After

Lea Martini + Co.: TANZPLAGE BERLIN
Lea Martini & Diego Agulló: 149.597.871 km
Lea Martini + Rodrigo Sobarzo: Paramount Movement

Rosalind Masson & Aaron Jonah Lewis: Beating/Breaking Shell

matanicola / the progressive wave: bodieSLANGuage

Sergiu Matis: Deleted Scenes
Sergiu Matis: Explicit Content
Sergiu Matis: all of a sudden
Sergiu Matis & Nefeli Skarmea: Doom Room

Sebastian Matthias: x / groove space
Sebastian Matthias: WALLEN

Susanne Mayer: Going to...

Sheena McGrandles + Zinzi Buchanan: STEVE & SAM'S MAN POWER MIX

Diethild Meier & Julek Kreutzer: Who's that girl!

Lena Soon-hee Meierkord: shrink
Lena Soon-hee Meierkord: aerial

Lee Meir + Maya Weinberg: IF IT'S FUN

Anna Melnikova: ISAAC AND AHMED, A PEACE PIECE.
Anna Melnikova: INTAKT #3
Anna Melnikova: ich sage, dass es (m)ein russischer abend ist

Kadir "Amigo" Memis: Kellerkinder
Kadir "Amigo" Memis & Jecko Siompo: Cabdance

Ixchel Mendoza Hernandez: Visual Ghost

Yara Li Mennel & Lilly Pöhlmann: Eine halbe Treppe tiefer.

Barbara Meyer: Männer unter Denkmalschutz

Eva Meyer-Keller & Sybille Müller: Cooking Catastrophes

Caroline Meyer Picard: Ibeji

Stuart Meyers: Witch Dance

Dana Michel: PALNA EASY FRANCIS
Dana Michel: Mercurial George

Sara Mikolai: ARCHIV-ARBEIT VII

Roberta Milevoj: Roberta Again

Grayson Millwood / Gavin Webber: Collaboration

monGoteque Allstars/ Haouika Zun Porro: under pleaSSure

Marlene Monteiro Freitas: De marfim e carne - as estátuas também sofrem / Of ivory and flesh - statues also suffer

Lea Moro: THE END OF THE ALPHABET
Lea Moro: (B)REACHING STILLNESS

Jorge Morro: NOT COMING BACK

MS Schrittmacher: UNmenschenrecht
MS Schrittmacher: VON INNEN HERAUS DRAUSSEN
MS Schrittmacher / Martin Stiefermann: Anita Berber – Sie trägt die Nacktheit im Gesicht
MS Schrittmacher / Martin Stiefermann: Im Pullover
MS Schrittmacher / Martin Stiefermann: Bitte wenden
MS Schrittmacher / Martin Stiefermann: Alice im Wunderland
MS Schrittmacher / Martin Stiefermann: Anatomie einer Nachricht
MS Schrittmacher / Martin Stiefermann: Wahllos reloaded

Anja Müller: LA MULA - A Beatmusical

Irina Müller: In a Lightscape

Angela Muñoz: NOISE

MUVINGSTUDIES/ Ingo Reulecke und Lukas Matthaei: 2109 - unsere frühen jahre

N

Martin Nachbar: THIS THING I AM
Martin Nachbar: Männer tanzen
Martin Nachbar + Jeroen Peeters: DER CHOREOTURG
Martin Nachbar: UNFINISHING
Martin Nachbar: THINGAMAJIG
Martin Nachbar: THE WALK
Martin Nachbar: Repeater. Tanzstück mit Vater
Martin Nachbar / Martine Pisani: one shared object PROFIT AND LOSS

Akemi Nagao & Michael Tuttle: A Step. Our path through the territory of movement and sound

Morgan Nardi: THIS BOY

Abel Navarro: Distanz – Lufttanz

Jaciel Neri: Nosotros

Company Vivienne Newport: fragments of a time still passing

Nightmare before Valentine: Früchte im Koma

Kotomi Nishiwaki: OFF, OFF, ON!!

Noas cia.: NOAS BAR - minions re-version

NOVOFLOT: WAS WIR FÜHLEN #3 Glück

Ania Nowak: OFFERING WHAT WE DON'T HAVE TO THOSE WHO DON'T WANT IT

Nowicka / Šijaković: HERS
Anna Nowicka, Tabea Xenia Magyar: Bewegungsschreiber 2 | rost
Anna Nowicka: Fire is raging in your hair

Maija Nurmio & Saskia Oidtmann: Sideways Elephant

Stina Nyberg: A white rhythm section
Stina Nyberg: At Once

O

Jennifer Ocampo Monsalve und Marcela Ruiz Quintero: Persona

Tom O'Doherty, Kata Kovacs: SILENCES 1 (FEET)

Junko Okuda: Silent Beat

Clébio Oliveira: Tiefsee
Clébio Oliveira: XXX - ein Versteckspiel
Clébio Oliveira: Abyssal Zone
Clébio Oliveira: Milchstraße

António Onio + Bráulio Bandeira: SAVANNAH

Elpida Orfanidou: Of high importance

Carlos Osatinsky & Fernando Nicolás Pelliccioli: Opening an Open Door

Felix M. Ott, Dmitry Paranyushkin, Diego Agulló: MEDITATION ON NON DESTRUCTION
Felix Mathias Ott: The Iliad
Felix M. Ott: Odyssey Complex

Andréya Ouamba / Cie 1er Temps: Sueur des Ombres

P

Tomi Paasonen / PAA: Those Golden Years - Die Goldene Jahre
Tomi Paasonen: Hybrid Dislocation
Tomi Paasonen: WOW ¥€$

Ginevra Panzetti & Enrico Ticconi: LE JARDIN

Par B.L.eux / Benoît Lachambre: Snakeskins (A fake solo)

Anabella Pareja Robinson / Colectivo AM: HISTORIAS POSIBLES DEL CUERPO (2)

Peeping Tom: 32 rue Vandenbranden

Lynsey Peisinger und Tilman Hecker: MIDNIGHT

Juliana Piquero: UNDEFINED TROPICAL
Juliana Piquero: surviving_fragment I: everything is possible in this space in between

Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

Lea Pischke: Spectral Schematics

Peter Pleyer: VISIBLE UNDERCURRENT
Peter Pleyer: Ponderosa Trilogy

Ioana Mona Popovici: Work in Regress

Porson's Khashoggi: Zeno & Nero

Leyla Postalcioglu: backyard
Leyla Postalcioglu: roof

Post Cool / Jan Burkhardt & Frank Willens: Schweigstück

post theater: Akademgorodok - Silicon Forest
post theater: CAFFEE
post theater & Rainer O. Brinkmann: SCHNITTSTELLE FIGARO
post theater: Fish-Tale
post theater: Fish-Tale: The Only Tuna
post theater: Heavenly Bento
post theater: Napoleon D.

Willy Prager and Sonja Pregrad: SEQUEL FOR THE FUTURE // a dance in 2043 / a dance in 2044
Willy Prager: Transformability

Angelin Preljocaj: SCHNEEWITTCHEN

PROJECT44 / New York: JOHN

Public in Private / Clément Layes: TITLE
Public in Private / Jasna L. Vinovrški: Modal Verbs / I must, I should, I may, I can, I will and I want
Public in Private / Clément Layes: Dreamed Apparatus
Public in Private / Clément Layes: Things that surround us
Public in Private / Clément Layes: Der grüne Stuhl
Public in Private / Clément Layes: To Allege
Public in Private / Clément Layes: Allege

Britta Pudelko und Stephan Müller: Alte Liebe
Britta Pudelko: Lettera A.

Eldon Pulak: The Wetting Party

Q

R

Rebecca Rainey, Daisy Phillips & Coco: Bande à Part

Noha Ramadan: LOS ANGELES

Emily Ranford: Omni

Marcela Reichelt: Verlagern – what is left

Ruben Reniers: SimulacrumX (Part 2)

Arco Renz / Kobalt Works & Amrita Performing Arts: CRACK

Ingo Reulecke, Katharina Meves, Martina Hefter: Bewegungsschreiber 1 | instant hits

Gabriele Reuter: tourist

Jenny Ribbat: Gelüste und anderer Zucker

Sally Richter: Recoil

Vincent Riebeek: FLAMING LAMBORGHINI

Maik Riebort: This Meaning

Elke Rindfleisch & Chris Woltmann: Adele tries again
Elke Rindfleisch: Not Without You / Eight Years

Elma Riza: Story of Shapes – Extended Blue
Elma Riza: Playgrounds #1

Niels „Storm“ Robitzky: 28 Jahre in 28 Minuten

Ana Rocha: Fraud by Nature

Arianna Rodeghiero & Maria Giulia Serantoni: TIE-UP

Franz Rogowski: Friction - Unkonkrete Dringlichkeit

Svenja Rohde: genau das

Jochen Roller & Yuki Kihara: THEM AND US
Jochen Roller & Monica Antezana: Der Carpenter-Effekt
Jochen Roller & Saar Magal: Basically I don’t but actually I do.
Jochen Roller: JANCLOD! - être aware and beyond

Tian Rotteveel: Soulsqueezing

Stephanie Roser und Mayra Wallraff: A Horse in a Box
Stephanie Roser: Prinzessins Traum

Paula Rosolen: AEROBICS! − EIN BALLETT IN 3 AKTEN

Giovanna Rovedo: Località Presa 1

Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Voltage / ZERO
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Wiederholung und Differenz
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Uncertain States
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Happiness / Xing Fu
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Two Figures in a Landscape
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Act
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: FindeOrte
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: milk&bread/rice&water
Tanzcompagnie Rubato & Mahjong Dance: Look at me, I´m Chinese
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: display life
Tanzcompagnie Rubato: 3 men running
Tanzcompagnie Rubato / Dieter Baumann & Zeitkratzer / Reinhold Friedl: TROPEN

Felix Ruckert: United Kingdom 2008

Sten Rudstrøm: White Walls & Electricity #3

Maria Rutanen: The Rooms

Cía. Antonio Ruz: No Drama

S

Petra Sabisch: conversation piece: work release

Colette Sadler: I NOT I

Eszter Salamon mit Christophe Wavelet: MONUMENT 0.1: Valda & Gus
Eszter Salamon: MONUMENT 0 - Haunted by wars (1913-2013)

Liz Santoro & Pierre Godard / Le principe d'incertitude: Relative Collider

Maria Francesca Scaroni & Jess Curtis: THE SYMMETRY PROJECT: Study #14

Scentrifug / Petter Jacobsson & Thomas Caley: No mans land - no lands man

Isabelle Schad: Collective Jumps
Isabelle Schad: Form und Masse
Isabelle Schad: DER BAU - Gruppe12x60
Isabelle Schad & Laurent Goldring: Der Bau
Isabelle Schad: Experience#1
Isabelle Schad: Musik (Praticable)
Isabelle Schad, Simone Aughterlony: Sweet Dreams are made
Isabelle Schad: Ohne Worte

Kareth Schaffer: Unheard of
Kareth Schaffer: AN ANIMAL WENT OUT
Kareth Schaffer: AS EASY AS 1, 2, 3

Annegret Schalke: fest

Chris Scherer: Virginised

Stephanie Scheubeck, Katja Scholz / die elektroschuhe & The Psychonautic Vibrogroove: DAWN

Carolin Schmidt: watch me as I disappear

Katja Scholz / die elektroschuhe: Freizügigkeit
Katja Scholz / die elektroschuhe: memory / such mich

Angela Schubot & Robert Steijn: brothers
Angela Schubot: Körper ohne Macht
Angela Schubot und Karol Golebiowski: The Future is the Time of Others
Angela Schubot / Jared Gradinger: soon you are theirs / Remix-sacrifice & Dasniya Sommer / Angela Schubot / Jared Gradinger / Leyland Kirby: UNTANGLE
Schubot / Gradinger + Cohene: LES PETITES MORTS all my holes are theirs
Angela Schubot / Jared Gradinger: LES PETITES MORTS i hope you die soon
Angela Schubot / Jared Gradinger: is maybe
Angela Schubot: the featuring body
Angela Schubot: replugged

Christian Schwaan und Tobias König: SACRE - Härte und Gefühl

Andriana Seecker + Axel "Micky" Schiffler: MEET ME AS A STRANGER

Rachel Seiger: Feeling Galaxies Part II

Ambra Senatore: Passo

Jara Serrano: Utopischer Erfolg
Jara Serrano Gonzalez: Unsichtbare Gedanken

Norbert Servos: DRESSED TO KILL

Michael Shapira: Glorious George the Jewish Gargoyle

Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor: Ship of Fools

Xuan Shi & Niannian Hhou: The Sound of Qin
Xuan Shi & Niannian Hhou: Parallel

shifts - art in movement/ Malgven Gerbes & David Brandstätter: KRUMP 'N' BREAK RELEASE

Geraldo Si: SichtLaut

Zufit Simon: Never The Less
Zufit Simon: I LIKE TO MOVE IT
Zufit Simon: ich(a)
Zufit Simon/ Alexander Grebtschenko: Wild Thing
Zufit Simon: ADOM
Zufit Simon: Meine Mischpuche

Joseph Simons: First Things First

Liselotte Singer: It's because I'm a libra

Agata Siniarska: DEATH 24 FRAMES PER SECOND OR DO IT TO ME LIKE IN A REAL MOVIE

André Soares & Federico Vazzola: RHINO
André Soares und Catarina Gonçalves: What the body knows that we don't know?

Emanuele Soavi incompany in Kollaboration mit Susanne Linke: AUREA

Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea: The Harvest
Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea: Mining

Claire Vivianne Sobottke: STRANGE SONGS
Claire Vivianne Sobottke: IN THE WOODS
Claire Vivianne Sobottke + Tian Rotteveel: GOLDEN GAME
Claire Vivianne Sobottke + Tian Rotteveel: GOLDEN GAME (COACHING PROJEKT TANZTAGE BERLIN 2014)

Mirjam Sögner: THE DANCER OF THE FUTURE
Mirjam Sögner: LARA

Noé Soulier: Ideography

Ahmed Soura: Au prêt du temps

Peter Stamer / Sybrig Dokter / Frank Willens: For your eyes only

Efrat Stempler und Wojtek Klemm: ONA
cie. Efrat Stempler: Festgefahren
cie. Efrat Stempler: Shu Shu
cie. Efrat Stempler: 1,2,3 Sauerfisch Reloaded

Kai Simon Stöger: Rödeln

Hironori Sugata & Hoshiko Yamane: Mazaru-Mae

Shannon Sullivan: 13 poems in a body - part one: take two

Shang-Chi Sun: Uphill
Shang-Chi Sun: BREAKFAST
Shang-Chi Sun: Je.Sans.Paroles
Shang-Chi Sun: Traverse
Shang-Chi Sun: 4.48
Shang-Chi Sun: Dialogue II
Shang-Chi Sun: Nüwa

Melati Suryodarmo: YOUR OTHERNESS – I'VE NEVER BEEN SO EAST

SXS enterprise: THE CLOUD: A COSMO-CHOREOGRAPHY

Peggy Sylopp: POLAR

Iza Szostak: From culture to nature

T

Shiori Tada: Into the Cave

Naoko Tanaka: Die Scheinwerferin

Tangente Company: Four Rooms

tanzApartment c/o huber&christen: Frequenz 04|11
tanzApartment c/o huber&christen: Frequenz 10|10 tanzen&tönen
tanzApartment c/o huber&christen: Frequenz 09|10 schallen&schauen

TANZ IM AUGUST 2016: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZ IM AUGUST 2015: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZ IM AUGUST 2014: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZ IM AUGUST 2012: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZ IM AUGUST 2011: alle Trailer des Festivals

TANZNACHT BERLIN 2012: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZNACHT BERLIN 2010: alle Trailer des Festivals

TANZTAGE BERLIN 2016: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2015: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2014: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2012: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2011: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2010: alle Trailer des Festivals
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2010: Preview Trailer
TANZTAGE BERLIN 2009: Junge Choreographen

TanzZeit-Jugendcompany / Livia Patrizi: W.H.A.V.T. - Wer hat Angst vor Tanz?

Maria Tembe / Panaibra Gabriel Canda: Solo for Maria

Marina Tenorio: ...UND...
Marina Tenorio: Ich und Du

TEN PEN CHii art labor: Mi-LAI "ZUKUNFT- FUTURE"
TEN PEN CHii art labor: KONTON
TEN PEN CHii art labor: YOKU-BOU
TEN PEN CHii art labor: Bi-KA
TEN PEN CHii art labor: UN-MEi
TEN PEN CHii art labor: KET-SUi
TEN PEN CHii art labor: WA-KU DE`JA-VU

Saburo Teshigawara / KARAS: Mirror and Music

The Loose Collective: The Old Testament According to The Loose Collective

THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010: alle Trailer des Festivals
THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010: WE WILL BE – Ein Zukunftskongress
THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010: WE ARE – A Game
THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010: THE FEAST

Stephanie Thiersch/ MOUVOIR: Under green Ground

Anna Till: von hier aus

Makiko Tominaga: Koko karaa – Hier da

Einat Tuchman und Gosie Vervloessem: maizena

Jessy Tuddenham: My Ultimate

Uri Turkenich: material movement

TWO FISH / Formelwesen: Halt mir meinen Platz frei, bis ich anders wieder da bin
Two Fish: Christiane Müller zieht um
Two Fish: perfekt (gewesen)

Karol Tyminski: THIS IS A MUSICAL

U

Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt: SCHÜTZEN # 1: READY, AIM

Yurie Umamoto / Douwe Smit / Kumi Umamoto: CEEPORT (work in progress-before)

Hiroaki Umeda: 3. isolation
Hiroaki Umeda: 2. repulsion

Jana Unmüßig: Strich/Chrysantheme/Haar fällt
Jana Unmüßig: Ast im Auge
Jana Unmüßig: HAUS
Jana Unmüßig: Linie, Fisch

V

Kat Válastur: Oh! Deep Sea – Corpus III
Kat Válastur: Oh! Deep Sea – Corpus II
Kat Válastur: So many Gens Dark

Jefta van Dinther/ David Kiers/ Minna Tiikainen: Grind

Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Behind the Door
Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Teresa

Alexandra Vasilieva: Forming Forms Formless

Sarah Vella: Iż-Żifna tal-Poeta

Antje Velsinger / Markus Popp: wall / paper / wall

Cyriaque Villemaux: EN

Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez: AH|HA

Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Dancing to the End
Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: KOMOT
Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: PICNICS, WEDDINGS AND FUNERALS
Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: MIDBAR
Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Matkot
Nir de Volff, Knut Berger, und Sahara Abu Gosh: 3SOME

W

Jeremy Wade: DrawnOnward
Jeremy Wade: Death Asshole Rave Video
Jeremy Wade: Together Forever
Jeremy Wade: Fountain
Jeremy Wade: Fountain/To The Mountain
Jeremy Wade: Throwing Rainbows Up
Jeremy Wade: I offer myself to thee

Yoshiko Waki und Thomas Langkau: FOREVER YOUNG - Die Zwei von der Tanzstelle

Helena Waldmann: GlückStück
Helena Waldmann: revolver besorgen
Helena Waldmann: BurkaBondage

Maria Walser: WHAT A THOUGHT IS NOT
Maria Walser: Als wäre ein wahnsinnig schöner Gedanke dahinter

Elena Walter: Voyage d´Eau – Reise des Wassers
Elena Walter: Golem – a work in progress

Ensemble Sasha Waltz & Guests: Choreographen der Zukunft
Ensemble Sasha Waltz & Guests: d´avant

Wang Ramirez: EVERYNESS

Jahra 'Rager' Wasasala: BLOO/D/RUNK

Julian Weber: all inclusive
Julian Weber: Constructing Ruins
Julian Weber: FORMEN FORMEN

wee dance company: There’s Time

Anna Weißenfels: SKETCHES OF AN HYBRIDGAME

Linda Weißig: Seesaw

White Horse: Groupies
White Horse: Romance
White Horse: Trip

Karin Wickenhäuser: Manuel & Manuel

Verena Wilhelm: Fire and Forget

WILHELM GROENER: becoming undone – PART III
WILHELM GROENER: becoming undone – PART II
WILHELM GROENER: becoming undone – PART I
WILHELM GROENER: o.T. (AT)
WILHELM GROENER: Korridor
WILHELM GROENER: K-Projekt – als ich die Treppe hinunterstieg um noch einen Abendspaziergang zu machen...
WILHELM GROENER: HEILUNG
WILHELM GROENER: exercitatio et labor: JOY
WILHELM GROENER: Am Bildaltar
WILHELM GROENER: Ortnung
WILHELM GROENER: Wie ist dein Name?
WILHELM GROENER: Getrennte Präsenz
WILHELM GROENER: Am Anfang war das Ende
WILHELM GROENER: Sturz sei Dank
WILHELM GROENER: Hotel Hassler

Frank Willens: Towards Another Miraculous

Christoph Winkler: Crossing Half of China to Sleep With You
Christoph Winkler: Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 1: Can Asians Dance?
Christoph Winkler: Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 2: Seeing Alvin Ailey
Christoph Winkler: Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 3: Persisches Haar
Christoph Winkler: Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 4: Dancing Like a White Guy – The Goldberg Variations
Christoph Winkler: Five Studies on Post-Colonialism / Study 5: The Lion and The Dragon
Christoph Winkler: Urban Soul Café
Christoph Winkler: GOLDEN STARS ON BLUE
Christoph Winkler: La Fille - Portrait eines Kindes
Christoph Winkler: Hauptrolle
Christoph Winkler: Abendliche Tänze · Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
Christoph Winkler: Das Wahre Gesicht – Dance Is Not Enough
Christoph Winkler: RechtsRadikal
Christoph Winkler: Dance! Copy! Right?
Christoph Winkler: Maldoror - Amped
Christoph Winkler: Baader – Choreografie einer Radikalisierung
Christoph Winkler: Böse Körper
Christoph Winkler: Taking Steps
Christoph Winkler: A Taste of Ra
Christoph Winkler: Biopics
Christoph Winkler: Saal A
Christoph Winkler: Posed

WITCHTITS: NEW WORLD

Maren Witte: Grazie

Evelyne Wohlfarter / tanzfähig: Als der Flieder blühte, ...

Melanie Jame Wolf: NATURE / NATURE / I AM YOUR BRIDE / TAKE ME //
Melanie Jame Wolf: MIRA FUCHS

Wooguru: BETWEEN

Katharina Wunderlich: saved/ Abgespeichert

X Y Z

Frida Yngvesson & Marie Rechsteiner

Laurie Young: KORINNA UND JÖRG - Erinnerungen an 25 Jahre Tanz in Berlin
Laurie Young: How is Now

David Zambrano: SHOCK

Stella Zannou: 2Points
Stella Zannou: L.O.L.A. [Loved Obsession Of A Loved Aggression]

May Zarhy: 1325

zw4rt: Spannhaut Mangel